ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD BANTAM - IMO 9210098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD BANTAMAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210098Hits:396
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 16.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cristina Star
IMO:9210098
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014971
Callsign:A8RQ8
Former name(s):
- Santa Cristina (Until 2010 Nov 22)
- Christina Star (Until 2010 Nov 22)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Bantam (Until 2005 Dec 07)
- Santa Cristina (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:39,978 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°28’23.85” N, 79°50’49.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 34° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
22:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 22:00:18 UTCEsalg
2018 April 20th, 10:00:43 UTCPapty
2018 March 28th, 08:00:02 UTCPapty
2018 March 11th, 05:00:31 UTCEs Bcn>es Vlc
2018 March 9th, 11:00:29 UTCIt Goa>es Bcn
2018 March 7th, 18:00:03 UTCItgoa
2018 March 5th, 00:01:24 UTCItliv
2018 March 5th, 00:01:20 UTCLivorno
2018 February 12th, 11:16:20 UTCGenoa
2018 January 27th, 11:00:22 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
CRISTINA STAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CRISTINA STAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Cristina Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!