ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD BANTAM - IMO 9210098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD BANTAMAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210098Hits:418
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 16.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cristina Star
IMO:9210098
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014971
Callsign:A8RQ8
Former name(s):
- Santa Cristina (Until 2010 Nov 22)
- Christina Star (Until 2010 Nov 22)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Bantam (Until 2005 Dec 07)
- Santa Cristina (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:39,978 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°55’8.06” N, 10°7’22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 205° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
16:00:12 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 23:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 5th, 05:00:37 UTCLisboa
2017 August 1st, 21:00:38 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 18th, 21:00:24 UTCLuanda
2017 June 3rd, 16:00:46 UTCAlgeciras
2017 May 31st, 05:00:31 UTCLisbon
2017 May 27th, 04:00:50 UTCLe Havre
2017 May 20th, 21:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 15th, 12:00:33 UTCPointe Noire
2017 March 31st, 06:00:39 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
CRISTINA STAR
© LUC BARRY
CRISTINA STAR
© LUC BARRY
Cristina Star
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!