ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEVALES - IMO 6509682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:NEVALESAdded:Jun 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:6509682Hits:854
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NEVALES EASTHAM FERRY JULY 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Arne
IMO:6509682
Former name(s):
- Erne (Until 2000 Jul)
- Kaberneeme (Until 1996 Aug)
- Nevales (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,828 tons
Summer DWT:3,659 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEVALES
© adenanthos
NEVALES
© Mike Griffiths
NEVALES
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Nov 22, 2009 08:08 (7 years ago)
Beautiful, super photo!
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!