ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFIA PEREVSKAYA - IMO 6720016

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SOFIA PEREVSKAYAAdded:Jun 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:6720016Hits:668
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SOFIA PEREVSKAYA RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon 9
IMO:6720016
Former name(s):
- Al Tawfik (Until 2005)
- Al Salam (Until 1997 Dec)
- Tartous (Until 1996)
- Sofya Perovskaya (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,750 tons
Summer DWT:3,579 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOFYA PEROVSKAYA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
SOFYA PEROVSKAYA
© DEREK SANDS
SOFYA PEROVSKAYA
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!