ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:1,872
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Helsinki on May 26, 2004. IMO 9192399. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION in May 2007

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°3’43.33” N, 10°6’11.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 10° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Civitavecchia Italy
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
02:30:53 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 21:30:13 UTCSingapore
2018 June 23rd, 02:30:53 UTCCivitavecchia Italy
2018 June 23rd, 02:30:43 UTCCivitavecchia Ital
2018 June 22nd, 04:00:33 UTCNaples Italy
2018 June 20th, 03:15:13 UTCMykonos Greece
2018 June 17th, 09:45:12 UTCDubrovnik Croatia
2018 June 16th, 02:30:03 UTCVenice Italy
2018 June 14th, 04:00:54 UTCKatakolon
2018 June 13th, 03:30:53 UTCSantorini
2018 June 12th, 01:00:05 UTCPiraeus Greece
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Stefan Niederer
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Florian 1860
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Marek W
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!