ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALYCIA - IMO 7426241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ALYCIAAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7426241Hits:879
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The bulker ALYCIA 20,352-1978 at the Thames Refinery on Nov 4th 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Alycia
IMO:7426241
Former name(s):
- Becknes (Until 1983)
- Kagarlyk (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,352 tons
Summer DWT:35,164 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALYCIA
© Gena Anfimov
Alycia
© Matt Kent
Alycia
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!