ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BELAWAN - IMO 8317485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:MAERSK BELAWANAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8317485Hits:522
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Europoort, 15 may, 2005

Owner: V. Ships Group
Charter: MC Shipping Inc. Bermuda
Flag: Bahamas
Type: Containervessel
Year: 1976
Loa: 239
Kts: 24
Bm: 31
GRT: 33,401
DWT: 37,212

Ex: Arthur Maersk -98
Vessel Identification
Name:Bella 1
IMO:8317485
Former name(s):
- Maersk Belawan (Until 2008 Feb)
- Arthur Maersk (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,401 tons
Summer DWT:37,212 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARTHUR MAERSK
© bs1mrc
ARTHUR MAERSK
© bs1mrc
ARTHUR MAERSK
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!