ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADSTEAM FERRIBY - IMO 9277618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ADSTEAM FERRIBYAdded:Jun 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9277618Hits:447
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
01.04.05 Rotterdam. Built 2005 Damen Shipyards Changde/China Flag UK/Grimsby GT 243 L 24,55 B 11,49 D 5,40 bollard pull 70t Engine 2x Caterpillar 3516 B TA HD/MC 1650 hp each alt 1800 rev/min
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Ferriby
IMO:9277618
MMSI:235025323
Callsign:MHMR3
Former name(s):
- Adsteam Ferriby (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:207 tons
Summer DWT:150 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°52’57.54” N, 1°23’40.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 102° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Southampton
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
14 minutes 38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 2nd, 01:30:36 UTCImmingham
2015 July 1st, 00:01:43 UTCHvll
2015 January 23rd, 23:00:41 UTCSouthampton
2013 February 10th, 06:50:04 UTCSouthampton
2012 November 4th, 12:00:30 UTCMilfod Haven
2012 January 12th, 04:00:19 UTCSouthmpton
More Of This Ship
SVITZER FERRIBY
© John Wilson
SVITZER FERRIBY
© Jim Croucher
SVITZER FERRIBY
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John Kohnen on Jun 21, 2005 07:47 (11 years ago)
Good shots today Jochen!

John
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!