ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIN HIGHWAY - IMO 9179983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:MAIN HIGHWAYAdded:Dec 06, 2006
Captured:May 05, 2005IMO:9179983Hits:1,199
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Car Carrier MAIN HIGHWAY | 05.05.2005 Kiel-Canal | ex FEEDERMATE (- 24.1.2005), ex MAIN HIGHWAY (- 20.12.2004), ex FEEDERMATE (- 22.11.2004) | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 9179983 | Call-Sign: P3ZV9 | Flag: Cypern/Limaasol |
GT 9.233 | dwt 3.347 | 875 cars | Loa 99.95 m | Br. 19,65 m | depth 5,50 m |
Engine: Krupp MaK | 15,5 kn |
built 11/1998 | Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG, Berne |
Owner : Gram Feedermate, Göteborg | Manager: Stargate Shipmanagement GmbH, Bremen
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo_search.php?submitter=303
Vessel Identification
Name:Main Highway
IMO:9179983
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212204000
Callsign:P3ZV9
Former name(s):
- Feedermate (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,233 tons
Summer DWT:3,347 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°16’0.07” N, 12°24’34.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 332° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Cuxhaven
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
19:00:51 UTC
Last update:
3 minutes 8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 19:00:51 UTCCuxhaven
2018 January 15th, 19:00:22 UTCSodertalje
2018 January 12th, 19:00:00 UTCCuxhaven
2018 January 11th, 21:00:54 UTCZeebruge
2018 January 8th, 23:00:35 UTCDublin
2018 January 3rd, 19:30:33 UTCZeebrugge
2017 December 31st, 11:00:22 UTCMalmoe
2017 December 29th, 10:00:47 UTCDublin
2017 December 23rd, 11:00:49 UTCZeebruge
2017 December 20th, 20:00:45 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
MAIN HIGHWAY
© Marcus-S
MAIN HIGHWAY
© eckhard uhrbrock
MAIN HIGHWAY
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!