ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVORY TIRUPATI - IMO 8819213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:IVORY TIRUPATIAdded:Dec 13, 2006
Captured:May 29, 2005IMO:8819213Hits:1,148
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IVORY TIRUPATI | 29.05.2005 Kiel-Canal | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 8819213 | Call-Sign: ELWV4 | Flag: Liberia/Monrovia |
GT 10.368 | NT 5.265 | dwt 10.695 | cap. 14.935 cbm or 483 cars|
Loa 150,01 m | Br. 22,40 m | d. 9,60 m |
Engine: Burmeister & Wain 15.300 BPI/11.253 kW | 20,7 kn |
built 12/1989 Shikoku Dockyard Co. Ltd., Takamatsu - Yard no. 855 - launched 18.08.1989 |
Owner: Addinton Shipping Comp. Ltd., Nicosia/Cyprus | Manager: Amer Shipping Ltd., Nicosia/Cyprus
Historical data:
IVORY BAY (1989-1999)
IVORY TIRUPATI (1999-2008)
BALTIC PRIDE (2008-xxxx)
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Pride
IMO:8819213
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011106
Callsign:ELWV4
Former name(s):
- Ivory Tirupati (Until 2008 Oct)
- Ivory Bay (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,368 tons
Summer DWT:10,695 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°43’26.78” N, 79°27’32.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 180° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Havana
Arrival:29th Nov 2016
04:00:20 UTC
Last update:
7 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 29th, 04:00:20 UTCHavana
2016 November 8th, 04:00:48 UTCBeverwijk
2016 October 31st, 01:00:00 UTCSt Petersburg
2016 April 5th, 15:00:02 UTCPanama Canal
2016 March 14th, 15:00:46 UTCRu Led
2016 March 14th, 13:00:52 UTCRu Led
2016 March 14th, 13:00:50 UTCRu Leg
2016 March 14th, 13:00:43 UTCRu Led
2016 March 14th, 13:00:39 UTCRu Led
2016 March 14th, 13:00:38 UTCRu Led
More Of This Ship
BALTIC PRIDE
© Juan Carlos C.
BALTIC PRIDE
© mara
BALTIC PRIDE
© Fabian Pesikonis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jan 05, 2006 20:43 (10 years ago)
Sieht verdammt danach aus, dass das Photo während der WSS Tour geschossen worden ist.
Schöne Erinnerung für mich, denn ich war auch dabei.
Gerolf (gedre)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!