ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER ROYAL - IMO 9001332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:EVER ROYALAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001332Hits:416
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arrived at Rotterdam, 12 June,2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Road
IMO:9001332
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548719000
Callsign:DYIN
Former name(s):
- Ever Royal (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,359 tons
Summer DWT:57,904 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUN ROAD
© George.Schneider
SUN ROAD
© Captain Ted
SUN ROAD
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!