ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT ULYSSES - IMO 9196955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:LT ULYSSESAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196955Hits:436
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving DDW ECT Container terminal, Maasvlakte.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Ulysses
IMO:9196955
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564442000
Callsign:9V7962
Former name(s):
- Lt Ulysses (Until 2005 Jul)
- Ever Ulysses (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,045 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’24” N, 120°32’56.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 102° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Osa>cn Tao
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
15:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 15:00:09 UTCJp Osa>cn Tao
2017 December 12th, 23:00:13 UTCJp Tyo>jp Osa
2017 December 10th, 19:30:05 UTCCa Van>jp Tyo
2017 November 26th, 16:00:04 UTCUs Tiw>ca Van
2017 November 24th, 06:00:01 UTCCn Ngb>us Tiw
2017 November 12th, 02:30:43 UTCCnnbo
2017 November 10th, 14:30:43 UTCCnshg
2017 November 8th, 08:40:41 UTCTwksg
2017 November 6th, 12:30:38 UTCCnyyt
2017 November 1st, 03:30:40 UTCCnqnd
More Of This Ship
EVER ULYSSES
© Giwrgos Mertis
EVER ULYSSES
© Giwrgos Mertis
EVER ULYSSES
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!