ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oriente Prime - IMO 9084231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Oriente PrimeAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9084231Hits:610
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
18-06-05. 13,865 GRT. Panama flag. Berthed at No6 Gateway Berth, Port Kembla.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tai Fu
IMO:9084231
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354168000
Callsign:3FOU4
Former name(s):
- Oriente Prime (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,865 tons
Summer DWT:21,955 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°1’37.62” N, 120°25’39.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 250° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Jingjiang/cn
Arrival:14th Sep 2017
16:00:28 UTC
Last update:
8 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 14th, 16:00:28 UTCJingjiang/cn
2017 July 3rd, 15:00:20 UTCIloo
2017 April 12th, 18:00:46 UTCCjk/cn
2017 January 4th, 12:00:21 UTCYang Zhoucn
2016 November 6th, 06:00:16 UTCCjk/china
2016 January 27th, 10:00:11 UTCNoro
2016 January 4th, 12:00:01 UTCZhang Jia Gang
2015 October 26th, 21:00:07 UTCNoro
2015 October 10th, 11:00:59 UTCJing Jiang Cn
2015 August 5th, 12:30:16 UTCCjk Cn
More Of This Ship
ORIENTE PRIME
© Ivan Meshkov
ORIENTE PRIME
© Ivan Meshkov
ORIENTE PRIME
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!