ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERLIN ARROW - IMO 9155303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:MERLIN ARROWAdded:Jun 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9155303Hits:632
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
18-06-05. 36,008 GRT. Berthed at the No1 Coal Berth, Port Kembla. Loading coal for Japan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Merlin Arrow
IMO:9155303
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259705000
Callsign:LAMG7
Former name(s):
- Tolten (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,008 tons
Summer DWT:55,497 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°11’5.64” N, 122°54’54.78” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 305° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Frr
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
06:59:26 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 06:59:26 UTCCa Frr
2018 March 18th, 18:00:53 UTCJp Nag D
2018 March 17th, 03:00:23 UTCJp Yok D
2018 February 5th, 02:00:59 UTCHarmac
2018 February 2nd, 07:00:27 UTCCa Van
2018 January 29th, 02:00:52 UTCCa Frr
2018 January 23rd, 13:00:43 UTCCa Van
2017 December 18th, 19:00:41 UTCJap Nag
2017 December 17th, 05:00:45 UTCJap Yok D
2017 December 17th, 05:00:27 UTCJp Yok Off
More Of This Ship
Merlin Arrow
© dirk septer
Merlin Arrow
© dirk septer
MERLIN ARROW
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!