ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARLOWICZ - IMO 8030881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:KARLOWICZAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8030881Hits:851
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Genoa 1995,Lenina gdansk built 1982 ,in 2004 named DESPINA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Despina
IMO:8030881
Former name(s):
- Karlowicz (Until 1997)
- Domeyko (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,137 tons
Summer DWT:18,234 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOMEYKO
© Frafo
KARLOWICZ
© Joerg Seyler
Domeyko
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!