ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VSG GLORY - IMO 9103025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:VSG GLORYAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9103025Hits:1,828
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VSG Glory
Built: 1994 Higaki, Imabari.
Loa. 100.7 m. Br. 18.6 m.
8192 Dwt.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Apollo Dua (08).
24/07-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vsg Glory
IMO:9103025
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353166000
Callsign:3FCJ4
Former name(s):
- Apollo Dua (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,290 tons
Summer DWT:8,192 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°45’57.48” N, 141°2’57.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 11° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Jpiss
Arrival:17th Jul 2017
14:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 17th, 14:00:35 UTCJpiss
2017 July 10th, 10:00:33 UTCJpchb
2017 May 30th, 12:00:03 UTCS'pore
2017 April 8th, 06:00:50 UTCPort_klang
2017 January 7th, 15:00:08 UTCZhanjiang
2016 November 20th, 04:00:20 UTCSin_ebga
2016 January 7th, 16:00:15 UTCFushiki/japan
2015 September 15th, 20:00:17 UTCHochiminh
2014 October 2nd, 12:30:03 UTCBintulu_malaysia
2014 July 30th, 14:00:39 UTCAmurang_indo
More Of This Ship
VSG GLORY
© Mick Warrick
VSG GLORY
© TYZEF29
VSG GLORY
© avcomth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!