ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAVO GROSSOS - IMO 6803363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KAVO GROSSOSAdded:Jun 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:6803363Hits:981
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KAVO GROSSOS SINGAPORE JAN 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Kavo Grossos
IMO:6803363
Former name(s):
- Gowanbank (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,322 tons
Summer DWT:16,171 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOWANBANK
© Chris Howell
KAVO GROSSOS
© Chris Howell
GOWANBANK
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!