ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEPAN KHALTURIN - IMO 6505210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:STEPAN KHALTURINAdded:Jun 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:6505210Hits:1,084
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
STEPAN KHALTURIN NEW WATERWAY APR 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Dana
IMO:6505210
Former name(s):
- Riad M (Until 2001 Mar)
- Rima M (Until 1999 Sep)
- Stepans Halturins (Until 1996 May)
- Stepan Khalturin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,237 tons
Summer DWT:4,234 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEPAN KHALTURIN
© Patrick Hill
STEPANS HALTURINS
© Malcolm Cranfield
STEPANS HALTURINS
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,084 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!