ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TROVATORE - IMO 7412563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:TROVATOREAdded:Jun 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7412563Hits:592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TROVATORE TERNEUZEN SEPT 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautilus
IMO:7412563
Former name(s):
- Antoine (Until 1999 Nov)
- Trovatore (Until 1994 Oct)
- Faneli (Until 1990 Jan)
- Freedom (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,950 tons
Summer DWT:10,354 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trovatore
© Frits Olinga
Trovatore
© Frits Olinga
TROVATORE
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 19, 2005 16:06 (11 years ago)
Awesome photo Brian.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!