ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SURF - IMO 9218222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SURFAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9218222Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ARKLOW SURF
POR ZAANDAM
GRT 2316
BUILT 2000
LENGTH 89.99
ARRIVING GREAT YARMOUTH 7/11/2004 @ 12:30
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Surf
IMO:9218222
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000088
Callsign:C6AM5
Former name(s):
- Arklow Surf (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°3’17.4” N, 9°55’44.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 328° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Dknrs
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
17:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 17:00:43 UTCDknrs
2018 April 16th, 02:00:34 UTCDeham
2018 April 11th, 20:00:58 UTCDebke
2018 April 8th, 22:00:27 UTCDeren
2018 April 5th, 18:00:38 UTCLtklj
2018 March 29th, 11:00:35 UTCDkfrc
2018 March 27th, 23:00:37 UTCDeham
2018 March 17th, 16:00:24 UTCDknrs
2018 March 15th, 12:00:57 UTCDeham
2018 March 11th, 08:00:16 UTCDehus
More Of This Ship
HENRIKE
© Gena Anfimov
HENRIKE
© Aleksi Lindström
HENRIKE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 19, 2005 16:32 (12 years ago)
Nice shot. Really like these Arklow boats.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!