ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Merou - IMO 8107036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:MerouAdded:Jun 19, 2005
Captured:June 19, 2005IMO:8107036Hits:867
Location:Lowestoft, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
MEROU
IMO 8107036
POR KINGSTOWN
GRT 1674
LENGTH 59.52
BUILT 1982
ARRIVING LOWESTOFT 19/06/2005 @ 08:00
Vessel Identification
Name:Avant Garde
IMO:8107036
Flag:Sri Lanka
MMSI:417222391
Callsign:4RDJ
Former name(s):
- Merou (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,732 tons
Summer DWT:1,476 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Colombo
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KING FISH
© Frits Olinga
Merou
© Gary Markham
Merou
© Joost Zaal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pascal RITEAU on Jun 12, 2011 10:34 (5 years ago)
formely KING FISH, sister with JADE FISH and TIGER FISH
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!