ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SKY - IMO 9017393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:WILSON SKYAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:June 19, 2005IMO:9017393Hits:448
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Western Scheldt
Flushing Roads
19-06-2005

Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Sky
IMO:9017393
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209432000
Callsign:P3VJ8
Former name(s):
- Weissenkirchen (Until 2001 Apr 24)
- Marble Fjord (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,037 tons
Summer DWT:4,263 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°1’23.02” N, 2°1’39.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 201° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Montrose
Arrival:23rd Mar 2017
13:00:59 UTC
Last update:
29 minutes 39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 23rd, 13:00:59 UTCMontrose
2017 March 19th, 04:00:48 UTCKirkwall
2017 March 7th, 12:00:32 UTCGlomfjpord
2017 February 17th, 23:00:32 UTCCasablanca
2017 February 17th, 08:00:52 UTCCeuta
2017 February 10th, 12:00:14 UTCSagunto
2017 January 31st, 18:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 26th, 06:00:24 UTCSt Malo
2017 January 19th, 07:00:03 UTCKlaipeda
2017 January 17th, 09:00:21 UTCHelsingborg
More Of This Ship
WILSON SKY
© Tim Becker
WILSON SKY
© Tim Becker
Wilson Sky
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!