ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC TRADER - IMO 7396472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BALTIC TRADERAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7396472Hits:603
Location:Turku, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turku, Finland on May 18, 2004. IMO 7396472. Ex-LYSFOSS 1975, TINTO 1983-2002.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Trader
IMO:7396472
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372467000
Callsign:3EJC2
Former name(s):
- Tinto (Until 2002 Jan)
- Lysfoss (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,739 tons
Summer DWT:1,664 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°50’28.68” S, 18°11’32.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 282° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:22nd Apr 2017
20:00:09 UTC
Last update:
22 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 22nd, 20:00:09 UTCCape Town
2017 March 19th, 06:00:29 UTCCape Town
2016 April 10th, 12:00:53 UTCTrstan Da Cunha
2016 February 27th, 14:00:30 UTCCape Town
2016 January 28th, 19:00:46 UTCTristan Da Cunha
2016 January 15th, 14:00:05 UTCCape Town
2015 October 17th, 09:00:55 UTCCape Town
2014 April 25th, 07:00:23 UTCCape Town
2014 April 6th, 07:00:39 UTCTristan
2014 February 7th, 16:02:48 UTCCape Town
More Of This Ship
LYSFOSS
© PWR
TINTO
© bs1mrc
BALTIC TRADER
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!