ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURA - IMO 9287716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AURAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287716Hits:570
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Helsinki on October 21, 2004. IMO 9287716.

*Renamed FENJA in October 2010.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fenja
IMO:9287716
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246191000
Callsign:PHHT
Former name(s):
- Aura (Until 2010 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,658 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°3’10.2” N, 8°6’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 268° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Nolar
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
15:00:30 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 15:00:30 UTCNolar
2017 September 21st, 23:00:38 UTCNofrk
2017 September 21st, 05:00:29 UTCNodrm
2017 September 18th, 13:00:42 UTCDeham
2017 September 17th, 16:00:24 UTCDebrv
2017 September 16th, 03:00:16 UTCNokrs
2017 September 15th, 18:00:03 UTCNolar
2017 September 14th, 22:00:33 UTCNofrk
2017 September 14th, 07:00:16 UTCNoosl
2017 September 10th, 19:30:15 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
FENJA
© Jarle Holen
FENJA
© Marcus-S
FENJA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!