ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shun Ei I - IMO 8125533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Shun Ei IAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8125533Hits:1,035
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Shun-ei I infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (26-05-2004).
imo: 8125533
build: 1983
flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:King Brave
IMO:8125533
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377361000
Callsign:J8B4117
Former name(s):
- Rukai (Until 2009 Oct)
- Shun Ei I (Until 2009 Mar)
- Shunei Maru (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,163 tons
Summer DWT:23,404 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
King Brave
© Fletcher
SHUN EI 1
© lys
SHUN EI 1
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on Dec 22, 2010 15:07 (5 years ago)
ship's New name is " KING BRAVE"
Marie-Anne on Dec 26, 2007 16:15 (8 years ago)
Thanks for your extra information Asnyk!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
asnyk on Dec 26, 2007 16:11 (8 years ago)
Built as SHUN-EI MARU by Hashihama.200 tonne derrick.Sister SUNFALCON,ex SUMIYOSHI MARU.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!