ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBLAS - IMO 9108829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALBLASAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9108829Hits:1,108
Location:Kotka, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kotka, Finland on November 3, 2004. IMO 9108829.

Sold by Berends, Teekman & Westerbeek, Papendrecht, Netherlands to Alcudia Maritimos, Port d'Alcudia, Spain and renamed CAP FORMENTOR in February 2006. Moved from the Dutch registry to Spanish.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Formentor
IMO:9108829
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224802000
Callsign:ECKR
Former name(s):
- Alblas (Until 2006 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,985 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’39.05” N, 9°58’28.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 169° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Figueira Da Foz
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
08:00:46 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 21:00:43 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 June 16th, 08:00:46 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 June 11th, 12:30:50 UTCS.c. De Tenerife
2018 June 3rd, 10:00:48 UTCBilbao
2018 May 2nd, 23:00:19 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 2nd, 09:00:26 UTCSc De Tenerife
2018 April 27th, 19:30:07 UTCCoruna
2018 April 10th, 18:00:00 UTCArinaga (las Palmas)
2018 March 24th, 22:00:58 UTCLa Puebla
2018 February 20th, 11:00:53 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
MANDEO
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Mandeo
© Pedro Amaral
Mandeo
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!