ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDABLU - IMO 8521220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AIDABLUAdded:Jun 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521220Hits:509
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Helsinki on June 2, 2004. IMO 8521220. Ex-CROWN PRINCESS 1990, A'ROSA BLU 2002-2004.

*Renamed OCEAN VILLAGE TWO in April 2007 and PACIFIC JEWEL in November 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Jewel
IMO:8521220
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235051998
Callsign:MPRZ
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village Two (Until 2009 Nov)
- Aidablu (Until 2007 Apr)
- A'rosa Blu (Until 2004 Apr)
- Crown Princess (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,310 tons
Summer DWT:6,261 tons
Length:246 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°49’36.72” S, 151°16’57.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 105° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Noumea
Arrival:14th Jul 2017
19:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 14th, 19:00:49 UTCNoumea
2017 July 6th, 15:45:22 UTCIsle Of Pines
2017 June 30th, 19:00:01 UTCTangalooma
2017 June 26th, 17:00:01 UTCBrisbane
2017 June 1st, 22:00:46 UTCSydney
2017 May 30th, 14:01:45 UTCBrisbane
2017 May 29th, 19:15:11 UTCTangalooma
2017 May 22nd, 23:00:18 UTCSydney
2017 May 19th, 17:30:06 UTCTangalooma
2017 May 10th, 19:15:05 UTCNoumea
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Tony Martin
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Tony Martin
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!