ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD VALENTINA - IMO 9275062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD VALENTINAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275062Hits:436
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Beatrice
IMO:9275062
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090736
Callsign:A8EG9
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Valentina (Until 2014 Dec 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Valentina (Until 2005 Dec 06)
- Valentina Star (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,317 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°14’21.88” N, 95°41’21.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 55° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Moin
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
16:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 17th, 01:00:05 UTCAltamira
2017 August 3rd, 05:00:09 UTCHamburg
2017 August 1st, 15:00:47 UTCLondon Gateway
2017 July 30th, 02:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 7th, 11:00:19 UTCVeracruz
2017 July 5th, 23:59:16 UTCAltamira Mexico
2017 July 5th, 23:59:03 UTCAltamera
2017 July 5th, 23:59:01 UTCHamburg
2017 July 4th, 04:00:54 UTCMarin
2017 June 21st, 01:00:01 UTCLondon Gateway
More Of This Ship
CAP BEATRICE
© Ulf Kornfeld
CAP BEATRICE
© Marcus-S
CAP BEATRICE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!