ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM RAVEL - IMO 9221839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:CMA CGM RAVELAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9221839Hits:390
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Europoort, Ect Delta Terminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Minas
IMO:9221839
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014645
Callsign:A8VP6
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ravel (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,059 tons
Summer DWT:79,465 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°30’59.47” N, 123°50’50.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.8kts, 92° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Yangshan
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
14:30:34 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 14:30:34 UTCYangshan
2017 June 16th, 04:30:38 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 May 17th, 17:30:02 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 April 21st, 06:00:54 UTCSgsin
2017 April 4th, 19:00:48 UTCSuez
2017 April 3rd, 17:00:39 UTCDamietta
2017 March 31st, 03:00:38 UTCCagliari
2017 March 21st, 08:00:34 UTCHalifax
2017 March 18th, 07:00:18 UTCNorfolk
2017 March 15th, 19:00:52 UTCSavannah
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Ravel
© Dennis Mortimer
Agios Minas
© Steven Collingwood
Agios Minas
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!