Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Panamax Success - IMO 8109137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Panamax SuccessAdded:Oct 01, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Savona 19.06.05
Imo 8109137
Vessel Identification
Name:Panamax Success
Former name(s):
- Panamax Star (Until 2004 May)
- Agios Nikolas (Until 1999)
- Venette (Until 1995 Feb)
- Wilrover (Until 1991 Aug)
- Bulk Trader (Until 1988)
- Agios Nikolas (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,199 tons
Summer DWT:63,378 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Panamax Star
© Pilot Frans
Panamax Success
© Federico Bolognini
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Feb 07, 2012 13:26 (4 years ago)
ship sold for scrap February 2012
Federico Bolognini on Nov 28, 2005 16:22 (10 years ago)
Thanks Guys
Peter Karberg on Oct 05, 2005 14:11 (11 years ago)
Great photo! The colour & lighting look superb on this bulker.
Matt Ruscher on Oct 03, 2005 20:50 (11 years ago)
excellent pic, love the angle with the lighting, great subject too
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 19, 2005 21:20 (11 years ago)
you are right Stan.i think Fede is working a new camera
Stan Muller on Jun 19, 2005 20:41 (11 years ago)
Great photo, good contrast and color
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!