ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ala - IMO 6812637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:AlaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6812637Hits:1,056
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ala MS Panama N 9.0 W 79.25 28 DWT 1.203 HP8155 IMO:6812637 1968 Kalmar Hamn
Uploaded on behalf of Christer Carlquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Ala
IMO:6812637
Former name(s):
- Gala (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Tor Normandia (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Gala (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,064 tons
Summer DWT:1,205 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALA
© miraflores
ALA
© miraflores
ALA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,056 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!