ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHILLAN - IMO 9290799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CHILLANAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290799Hits:342
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving ECT Hanno Terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam 18-6-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tessa
IMO:9290799
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091739
Callsign:A8SD3
Former name(s):
- Msc Egypt (Until 2010 Mar)
- Chillan (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:14.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°55’50.75” N, 102°17’4.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 293° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Colombo
Arrival:30th Nov 2016
03:00:32 UTC
Last update:
15 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 30th, 03:00:32 UTCColombo
2016 November 18th, 18:00:25 UTCNansha
2016 April 20th, 12:30:20 UTCChiwan
2016 March 25th, 01:15:14 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2016 March 20th, 19:00:12 UTCHk Hkg
2016 February 13th, 12:00:04 UTCCn Szx
2016 January 13th, 23:00:47 UTCSg Sin Epbga
2016 January 8th, 10:30:07 UTCHk Hkg
2016 January 6th, 20:30:01 UTCCn Szx
2015 December 9th, 23:00:52 UTCSng Ebga
More Of This Ship
TESSA
© Vladimir Knyaz
TESSA
© Vladimir Knyaz
TESSA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!