ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERWEDESTROOM - IMO 9302255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MERWEDESTROOMAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9302255Hits:475
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Newbuilding at Krimpen a/d IJssel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Spirit
IMO:9302255
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212644000
Callsign:C4WP2
Former name(s):
- Merwedestroom (Until 2007 Jun 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,654 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’54.12” N, 4°3’18.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 345° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
17:00:11 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 22:00:14 UTCOslo
2017 November 17th, 17:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 15th, 09:00:10 UTCOslo
2017 November 14th, 11:00:09 UTCHelsingborg
2017 November 10th, 22:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 8th, 14:00:56 UTCBrevik
2017 November 7th, 16:00:49 UTCHelsingborg
2017 November 4th, 02:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 1st, 06:00:09 UTCFelixstowe
2017 November 1st, 06:00:01 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
Spirit
© Wil Weijsters
Hanse Spirit
© Michael Neidig
Spirit
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!