ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERWEDESTROOM - IMO 9302255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MERWEDESTROOMAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9302255Hits:432
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Newbuilding at Krimpen a/d IJssel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Spirit
IMO:9302255
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212644000
Callsign:C4WP2
Former name(s):
- Merwedestroom (Until 2007 Jun 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,654 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’0.6” N, 4°4’6.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 127° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
11:00:59 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 1st, 06:00:09 UTCFelixstowe
2017 November 1st, 06:00:01 UTCLisbon
2017 September 25th, 11:00:59 UTCOslo
2017 September 22nd, 10:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 20th, 19:00:58 UTCTeesport
2017 September 19th, 07:00:56 UTCFelixstowe
2017 September 15th, 17:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 11th, 14:30:01 UTCOslo
2017 September 8th, 10:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 6th, 18:00:13 UTCLarvik
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT
© Marcus-S
Spirit
© Hannes van Rijn
Spirit
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!