Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alpina - IMO 7016383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:AlpinaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Alpina MS Belize City N 17.25 Ow 88 Kai: 27 2.135 brt V3QR4 IMO: 7016383 1970 Kalmar Hamn

Uploaded on behalf of Christer Carquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortuna S
Former name(s):
- Alpina (Until 2014 Jul)
- Karin (Until 2002 Nov)
- Samo (Until 1990 Oct)
- Scot Venture (Until 1990 Aug)
- Samo (Until 1990 May)
- Novia (Until 1987)
- Anja (Until 1986)
- Samo (Until 1986)
- Novia (Until 1985)
- Mercia (Until 1981)
- Brage (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,135 tons
Summer DWT:3,433 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
Fortuna S
© Wil Weijsters
Fortuna S
© Tsarik Ruslan - ReX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!