ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:424
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Waalhaven, Rotterdam 18-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°35’41.63” N, 2°23’16.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 39° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
22:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 22:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 14th, 18:00:47 UTCDublin
2017 November 10th, 21:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 7th, 20:00:44 UTCDublin
2017 November 5th, 06:00:18 UTCDbf
2017 November 4th, 02:30:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 1st, 07:00:23 UTCDublin
2017 October 28th, 17:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 25th, 06:00:24 UTCDublin
2017 October 21st, 10:00:05 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© Robbie Cox
jork
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jun 19, 2005 23:13 (12 years ago)
A great photo. Nice colours and the vessel has a good load.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!