ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DETTIFOSS - IMO 9086801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:DETTIFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086801Hits:656
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving to Eskifjörður Iceland in June 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Dettifoss
IMO:9086801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304159000
Callsign:V2PM8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Santiago (Until 2000 Nov)
- Maersk Durban (Until 1997 Nov)
- Trsl Tenacious (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,034 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°23’27.24” N, 1°30’16.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 153° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Torshavn
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 23:00:54 UTCAarhus
2018 June 6th, 06:00:07 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 4th, 12:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 27th, 11:30:52 UTCThorshavn
2018 May 25th, 06:30:32 UTCAarhus
2018 May 21st, 14:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 13th, 12:00:18 UTCThorshavn
2018 May 10th, 23:57:14 UTCAarhus
2018 May 9th, 08:00:16 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 7th, 15:00:59 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
DETTIFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
Dettifoss
© Hannes van Rijn
DETTIFOSS
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!