ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eastern Tera - IMO 9003550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:Eastern TeraAdded:Jun 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9003550Hits:1,540
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Name: Eastern Tera IMO No: 9003550
Ex: Built: 11/1990
Type: Chemical Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Panama
DWT: 7,500 Draft: 7.10 Builder: Asakawa Shipbuilding
GT: 4,600 LOA: 106.50 Owner: Unix Line Pte. Ltd.
NT: 2,468 Beam: 18.20 Speed/Cons: 13.70/-
Class: NK Depth: 8.80 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Cubic: 8,802
Vessel Identification
Name:Patriot
IMO:9003550
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273333330
Callsign:UBWF2
Former name(s):
- Eastern Tera (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,472 tons
Summer DWT:6,913 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°4’9” N, 129°23’31.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 31° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 08:00:59 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 4th, 02:00:03 UTCSingapore
2016 February 16th, 12:00:06 UTCDalyan_
2015 December 12th, 02:00:11 UTCZhoushan
2014 December 12th, 02:00:57 UTCZhoushan
2012 June 1st, 12:00:44 UTCZhoushan China
More Of This Ship
PATRIOT
© Savitskiy Igor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!