ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEORG MITCHELL - IMO 9163609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GEORG MITCHELLAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9163609Hits:283
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departing ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam 19-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Selinay S
IMO:9163609
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357345000
Callsign:3FHS6
Former name(s):
- Tunc (Until 2013 Oct)
- Mag Excellence (Until 2013 Aug)
- Sisu Cursa (Until 2013 Mar)
- Georg Mitchell (Until 2008 Nov)
- Scheldedijk (Until 2004 Jul)
- Batavier Ix (Until 2000 Apr)
- Scheldedijk (Until 1999 Jul)
- Batavier Vii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,599 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SELINAY S
© Evgeniy .
SELINAY S
© Wil Weijsters
SELINAY S
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 283 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!