ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES PERFORMER - IMO 9108130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LYKES PERFORMERAdded:Jun 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9108130Hits:630
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam 19-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Valencia Express
IMO:9108130
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310133000
Callsign:ZCBD4
Former name(s):
- Cp Performer (Until 2006 Mar)
- Lykes Performer (Until 2005 Aug 30)
- Cast Prominence (Until 2005 Apr)
- Canmar Courage (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°5’23.76” N, 21°31’58.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 216° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdy
Arrival:25th May 2018
23:00:41 UTC
Last update:
27 minutes 51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:00:22 UTCBe Anr
2018 May 16th, 02:30:38 UTCNl Rtm
2018 May 14th, 10:45:39 UTCBe Anr
2018 May 10th, 19:15:45 UTCPl Gdy
2018 May 8th, 19:00:38 UTCFi Hel
2018 May 7th, 01:10:20 UTCRu Led
2018 May 4th, 12:30:38 UTCPl Gdy
2018 May 1st, 20:00:32 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 29th, 03:00:39 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 24th, 23:00:38 UTCPl Gdy
More Of This Ship
Valencia Express
© Hannes van Rijn
Valencia Express
© Hannes van Rijn
VALENCIA EXPRESS
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!