ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARIUS - IMO 7617797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:VARIUSAdded:Aug 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7617797Hits:619
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
seen here incoming for Keppel Verolme, Botlek, Rotterdam 01-05-05

Name: Varius IMO No: 7617797
Ex: Lady Laura Built: 6/1977
Type: Tug Status: In Service
SubType: Anchor Handling Flag: Saint Vincent
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Fos
IMO:7617797
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241245000
Callsign:SVA5629
Former name(s):
- Varius (Until 2007 Jan)
- Lady Laura (Until 2003 Jan)
- Stril Poseidon (Until 1997 May)
- Hinna Senior (Until 1988 Jan)
- Lunde Senior (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:640 tons
Summer DWT:488 tons
Length:42 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lavrion
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’25” N, 24°3’46.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Orders
Arrival:28th Dec 2017
20:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 20:00:19 UTCOrders
2017 April 7th, 08:00:43 UTCSalamina
2017 April 5th, 06:00:32 UTCLavrio
2017 April 4th, 15:00:27 UTCPiraeus
2016 March 21st, 06:00:19 UTCPiraeus
2015 February 17th, 12:00:37 UTCLavrio
2015 February 14th, 12:00:50 UTCPeiraius
2014 December 15th, 18:00:10 UTCLaurio
2014 May 15th, 10:00:04 UTCPeir Anchor
2014 May 12th, 20:00:42 UTCPeiraias
More Of This Ship
MED FOS
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
Med Fos
© Vladimir Knyaz
Med Fos
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!