ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zp Montelena - IMO 8207719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:Zp MontelenaAdded:Feb 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8207719Hits:730
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Name: Zp Montelena
IMO: 8207719
Built: 1982
Builder: Valley Shipbuilding Inc, Brownsville
Length: 28,85
Beam: 11,58
Draft: 5,79
Main engines: 2x diesel 4tew 7cyl Alpha type 7SL28L-VO
Total Power: 3343 bhp
Bollard pull: 52 Tons
Max. speed: 11,5 Knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Vb Terrier
IMO:8207719
MMSI:372263000
Callsign:HP4232
Former name(s):
- Zp Montelena (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:222 tons
Summer DWT:337 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°14’37.8” N, 79°55’24.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 184° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal_panama
Arrival:7th Jul 2017
00:00:45 UTC
Last update:
16 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 7th, 00:00:45 UTCCristobal_panama
2017 June 7th, 17:00:47 UTCCristobal
2017 May 6th, 14:00:29 UTCCristobal
2015 March 26th, 04:00:04 UTCCristobal Panama
2011 November 14th, 18:00:12 UTCAd Dammam
2011 August 11th, 04:00:47 UTCZhou Shan
2011 August 11th, 04:00:16 UTCSingapnre
2011 July 24th, 20:00:43 UTCLian Yun Gang
2011 July 19th, 17:00:55 UTCTianjin
2011 July 13th, 15:00:57 UTCJingtang
More Of This Ship
VB TERRIER
© Tore Hettervik
ZP Montelena
© D.Navigator
ZP Montelena
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!