ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OVERSEAS SERIFOS - IMO 9384021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:OVERSEAS SERIFOSAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9384021Hits:529
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 10-10-2008
Built:2008 GT:30010 - Flag:Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandros Ii
IMO:9384021
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003036
Callsign:V7NX5
Former name(s):
- Overseas Serifos (Until 2013 Jan)
- Alexandros Ii (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,109 tons
Summer DWT:51,257 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°9’5.05” S, 59°57’16.73” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 323° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Br Manaus
Arrival:15th Oct 2019
13:30:18 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 20:00:53 UTCUs Hou
2018 July 7th, 22:00:10 UTCCa Mtr
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:09 UTCBe Gne
2018 June 10th, 09:00:31 UTCFor Orders
2018 May 31st, 04:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 28th, 04:00:07 UTCDunkirk
2018 May 24th, 06:00:22 UTCVillagarcia
2018 May 7th, 07:00:47 UTCDniprobugsiy
2018 May 5th, 06:00:26 UTCRotterdam Opl
2017 November 15th, 22:00:14 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Alexandros II
© Jacques Trempe
Alexandros II
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Alexandros II
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!