ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACTIVE - IMO 9177765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:ACTIVEAdded:Nov 23, 2006
Captured:June 04, 2005IMO:9177765Hits:1,121
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bulk Carrier ACTIVE | IMO 9177765 | 04.06.2005 Kiel-Canal Holtenau Locks | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
Callsign 9HAA6 | Flag: Malta/Valletta | GT 7.918 | NT 4.611 | dwt 13.347 | Loa 128,00 m | Beam 21,20 m | Draught 8,47 m| Grain 15.645 cbm | Bale 15.440 cbm | Engine: Makita/B&W – 4200 kW – 13,5 kn | Keellaying 20.05.1998 – Launching 21.08.1998 – Completion 11/1998 |
built Honda Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. (Honda Zosen K.K.), Saiki/Japan |
Owner: Ibon Shipping Co. Ltd., Hamburg | Manager: Orion Schiffahrtsgesellschaft Reith & Co. GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg


http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo_search.php?submitter=303
Vessel Identification
Name:Tuhina
IMO:9177765
Flag:India
MMSI:419000156
Callsign:AVGW
Former name(s):
- Active (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,918 tons
Summer DWT:13,347 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°18’47.4” N, 72°49’20.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 292° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:13th May 2018
03:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 03:00:39 UTCHazira
2018 March 29th, 10:00:38 UTCEnnore
2014 August 16th, 16:00:06 UTCJebel Ali-uae
2013 December 6th, 14:00:28 UTCAbudhabi
2013 June 1st, 11:00:34 UTCJebelali
2013 May 10th, 12:00:58 UTCMina Saqr U.a.e
2013 January 30th, 20:00:34 UTCJebelali
2013 January 26th, 16:00:05 UTCDoha
2012 October 26th, 09:00:04 UTCJebelali
2012 October 24th, 18:00:55 UTCMina Saqr U.a.e
More Of This Ship
TUHINA
© Snip
ACTIVE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ACTIVE
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!