Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIN DE - IMO 9342578

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:takahiro norihisa [View profile]Title:XIN DEAdded:Mar 02, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang Da
Former name(s):
- Xin De (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,970 tons
Summer DWT:2,835 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°58’19.2” N, 121°2’31.74” E
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 282° (289°)
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 21st, 08:00:04 UTCKr Pus
2018 February 16th, 15:00:41 UTCJp Amx
2018 February 16th, 15:00:19 UTCJp Amx Off
2018 February 6th, 21:00:22 UTCCn Tj
2018 January 27th, 22:00:02 UTCKr Ptk Off
2018 January 24th, 08:00:24 UTCJp Tbt An83
2018 January 18th, 13:30:04 UTCKr Kpo Wm
2018 January 16th, 06:30:05 UTCJp Nat
2018 January 15th, 12:00:29 UTCJp Mutsureoff
2018 January 12th, 10:30:25 UTCKr Kpo Wm
More Of This Ship
Xin De
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Richard Paton on Apr 29, 2008 07:19 (9 years ago)
Hi there,

This is a bulk carrier heres the data for this vessel....

IMO number : 9342578
Name of ship : XIN DE
Call Sign : BBDE
Gross tonnage : 1970
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2005
Flag : China Peoples's Republic

Best Wishes
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!