ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDBULK - IMO 8905828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:NORDBULKAdded:Nov 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8905828Hits:1,586
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen in Genoa 2002,Jiangnam built 1991,in 2004
named HELLENIC SEA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Steel Titan
IMO:8905828
Former name(s):
- Hellenic Sea (Until 2012 Aug)
- Nordbulk (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,448 tons
Summer DWT:65,434 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELLENIC SEA
© Wayne ACourt
HELLENIC SEA
© Wayne ACourt
Hellenic Sea
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 02, 2005 04:01 (11 years ago)
wow awesome shot, nice looking boat, good lighting and angle
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!