ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA RAYA SATU - IMO 9157698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:BUNGA RAYA SATUAdded:Jul 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9157698Hits:664
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Rotterdam, Ect Home Terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Itea
IMO:9157698
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015675
Callsign:D5CE2
Former name(s):
- Kyparissia (Until 2014 Jun)
- Bunga Raya Satu (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,582 tons
Summer DWT:48,304 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ITEA
© Wil Weijsters
ITEA
© jens smit
ITEA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!