ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DZHEMS BANKOVICH - IMO 7643849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DZHEMS BANKOVICHAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7643849Hits:811
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DZHEMS BANKOVICH SOUTHAMPTON MAY 1990
(*1977,Santierul,Turnu Severin/524) IMO 7643849
DZHEMS BANKOVICH˛-92, USSR Latvian Sh Co, Su; Taurupe-95, Latvian Sh Co, Let; Telendos-95, U. in Sv; Sunwave-96, Sunset Marit Corp, Sv; Reef Muscat-, Sunrise Marit Co Ltd, Sv;;
Vessel Identification
Name:Reef Muscat
IMO:7643849
Former name(s):
- Sunwave (Until 1996)
- Telendos (Until 1995 Nov)
- Taurupe (Until 1995 Jun)
- Telendo S. (Until 1995)
- Dzhems Bankovich (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,136 tons
Summer DWT:2,180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REEF MUSCAT
© Yvon Perchoc
Dzhems Bankovich
© Frits Olinga
Dzhems Bankovich
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!