ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDTIMBER - IMO 7221469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NORDTIMBERAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7221469Hits:675
Location:Vuosaari Harbour, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vuosaari, Helsinki on January 24, 2005, unloading cargo of used tyres. IMO 7221469. Ex-DUNECK 1972, FRISIA 1 1986, RHEIN MERCHANT 1991, GYLE 1995-2001.

*Renamed LAVINIA in March 2009, reflagged from Sweden to St. Vincent & Grenadines.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lavinia
IMO:7221469
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377664000
Callsign:J8B4084
Former name(s):
- Nordtimber (Until 2009 Apr)
- Gyle (Until 2001 Mar)
- Rhein Merchant (Until 1995 May)
- Frisia 1 (Until 1991 Dec)
- Duneck (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:2,400 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°35’14.54” N, 18°2’13.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 52° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:12th Jan 2018
09:00:06 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 12th, 09:00:06 UTCRiga
2017 December 29th, 19:45:32 UTCGdansk
2017 December 29th, 17:00:22 UTCAarhus
2017 December 18th, 06:00:36 UTCUst Luga
2017 December 13th, 14:00:37 UTCAarhus
2017 December 6th, 12:00:51 UTCLiepaja
2017 December 2nd, 17:00:36 UTCAabenraa
2017 November 30th, 23:00:19 UTCRoenne
2017 November 24th, 19:00:38 UTCLiepaja
2017 November 21st, 06:00:56 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
LAVINIA
© 3SX
LAVINIA
© 3SX
LAVINIA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!