ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMBRE - IMO 9166479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SAMBREAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9166479Hits:494
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hanasaari, Helsinki on February 1, 2005. IMO 9166479. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed NOVA CURA in May 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Nova Cura
IMO:9166479
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245127000
Callsign:PCFP
Former name(s):
- Sambre (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,579 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stavenisse
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVA CURA
© Nektarios Papadakis
NOVA CURA
© Giwrgos Mertis
NOVA CURA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!